Campus Committees

STANDING COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIPS 2012-2013

 

** Indicates Ex Officio Member

ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

** Rob Blair  

** David Conner

     Shirley Davis (SP 15)

     Mackinzee Escamilla (SP 13)

     Sheyleah Harris-Plant (SP 15)

     Sue Ann Lopez

     Teresa McNabb (SP 13)     

** Yancy Nuñez    

** Andrea Rangel, Chairperson    

     Student Body President (SP 13)
  
ADN ADMISSIONS/ACADEMIC STANDARDS COMMITTEE

     Christi Anderson

     Lynn Baldwin

     Brenda Jordan

** Sue Ann Lopez, Chairperson

     Jill Pitt

     Gary Poffenbarger

     Emily Rider

     Jackie Wright

     Jesse Yeh
 
ATHLETIC COMMITTEE

     Billy Alonzo (SP 15)

     Dave Cleavinger (SP 14)

     Jana Holt-Day (SP 13)

** Kelvin Sharp

     Iris Keeling (SP 15)

** Joe Tubb, Chairperson

     Student (SP 13)

  BUILDING AND GROUNDS COMMITTEE

Rafael Aguilera – Advanced Technology   Center

     James Belcher – Library, First and Second Floors

     Rob Blair – Technical Arts Building

     Dennis Churchwell – Administration      Building

     David Conner – Student Services Building

     Tracey Cooper – Reese Building 1

     Dane Dewbre – Visitors Center

     Raymund Elizondo – Electronics

     Urisonya Flunder – Student Residence Halls

     Brian Gerstenberger, Grounds

     Ann Gregory – Technology Center

     Gary Ham – Automotive Technology

    Michael Harrison - Natatorium

     Richard Herbert – Reese Building 4

     Robert Hotaling – Metals Technology

     Jim Jenkins – Agriculture/Rodeo Grounds

     Bruce Keeling – Fine Arts

Sue Ann Lopez – Allied Health/Nursing

     Gail Malone – Library, Third Floor

** Cary Marrow, Chairperson

     Kara Martinez – Reese Building 8

     Sue Matthews – Reese Building 5

     Tracy McCormack – Cosmetology Building

     DeeDee Odorizzi – Physical Education Complex

     Whitney Owens – Diesel Technology

   Gary Poffenbarger – Communications/English

     Gracie Quinonez - Plainview

     John Reid – Creative Arts Building

     Mike Rodreick – Texan Hall, Sundown Room, Snack   bar

   Charlie Ehrenfeld – Communications/Telecommunications

     Pete Stracener – Welding Technology Building

     Bill Tackett – Building 6

     Joe Tubb – Texan Dome/Track/Tennis Courts

     Sam Wages – Science/Biology

   Joe Wise – Law Enforcement Building

     Alan Worley – Math and Engineering Building

     Jesse Yeh – Science Building

     Student (SP 13)
 
DISTANCE EDUCATION COMMITTEE

     Ron Spears, Co-Chairperson

     Lance Scott, Co-Chairperson

     Leslie Baker

     Amy Nichols

     JimAnn Batenhorst

     Andrea Rangel

     Kenny Burns

     Wanda Clark

     Jana Daniel

     Jimmie McGee

     John Reid

     Angela Roberts

 
EVALUATION COMMITTEE
     Departmental Chairpersons

     Instructional Deans

** Jim Walker

     Student (SP 13)

 
INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVENESS COMMITTEE

Rafael Aguilera (SP 14)

     Billy Alonzo (SP 15)

     Cary Banks (SP 13)

   Jim Belcher (SP 16)

** Hope Beyer, Faculty (SP 13)

     Nanette Blair (SP 16)

** Rob Blair

     Dr. Sharon Bogener (SP 13)

     Dane Dewbre (SP 16)

     Urisonya Flunder (SP 14)

     Ann Gregory (SP 16)

** Stephen John, Chairperson

** Sue Ann Lopez

   Kara Martinez (SP 14)

     Mollie Melton (SP 14)

** Cathy Mitchell

** Yancy Nuñez

     Robert Plant (SP 13)

     Gary Poffenbarger (SP 14)

     Lynda Reid (SP 14)

     Jody Reding (SP 16)

     Yolanda Salgado (SP 15)

     Lance Scott (SP 14)

     Amanda Sims (SP 14)

** Ron Spears

     Pete Stracener (SP 16)

     Jeremy Todd (SP 15)

     Dawn Valles (SP 13)

** Jim Walker

     Ben Walton (SP 15)

** Jack Wardlow

     Ronnie Watkins (SP 16)

     Alan Worley (SP 15)

     Student Representative, (SP 13)

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

     Thomas Baker, Chairperson (SP 13)

     Bart Bradshaw (SP 15)

** James Belcher, Director

     Aaron Greene (SP 14)

     Joseph Kline (SP 13)

     Audra Lewis (SP 14)

     Mollie Melton (SP 13)

     Roland Moreira (SP 13)

     Jennifer Ponto (SP 13)

     Jimmy Richey (SP 14)

     Jeff Ross (SP 15)

     Lissa Sharp (SP 15)

     Gary Ham (SP 15)

     Student (SP 13)

 

MARKETING AND RECRUITMENT COMMITTEE

** Christie Anderson

   Jim Archer (SP 13)

   Lynn Baldwin (SP 14)

** Nanette Blair

** Rob Blair

   Bethany Borba (SP 13)

   Vickie Bordelon (SP 13)

   Shirley Davis (SP 13)

 Pat Dennis (SP 14)

** Dane Dewbre, Chairperson

** Urisonya Flunder

 John Kennedy (SP 14)

** Sue Ann Lopez

** Kara Martinez

Adrian Mellberg (SP 14

Kathryn Perez (SP 14)

** Gracie Quiñonez

** Andrea Rangel

** Jody Reding

** Yancy Nuñez

** Ron Spears

   Jimmy Stratton (SP 13)

** Maria Lopez-Strong

   Shannon Valenzuela (SP 14)

   Tasha Vice (SP 14)

** Ronnie Watkins

** Jack Wardlow

Levelland Campus Student (SP 13)

Reese Center Student (SP 13)

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

    Josh Baker

     Rob Blair

     Jeri Ann Dewbre

     Beth Glass

** Gail Malone, Chairperson

   Cary Marrow

     Cathy Mitchell

     Yancy Nuñez

     Dee Dee Odorizzi

     Andrea Rangel

     Johnanne Reynolds

     Lance Scott

     Ron Spears

     Gary Ufford

** Jim Walker

 

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

** Rafael Aguilera

** Christi Anderson

** Rob Blair

** Teresa Green

** Sue Ann Lopez

** Kara Martinez

** Teresa Martinez

** Yancy Nuñez

** Gracie Quinonez

** Andrea Rangel, Chairperson

** Andrew Ruiz

** Ron Spears

** Ronnie Watkins

** Tim Winders

 

RETENTION COMMITTEE

** Christi Anderson

   Jim Archer (SP13)

** Rob Blair

     Vicki Bordelon (SP 13)

** Christina Conner

** David Conner

     Lacy Davis (SP 13)

     Pat Dennis (SP 14)

** Dane Dewbre

   Mackinzee Escamilla (SP 14)

   Laura Graves (SP 13)

** Julie Gerstenberger

** Teresa Green

** Lola Hernandez

** Alma Lopez, Chairperson

** Johnny Lopez

** Sue Ann Lopez

** Kara Martinez

     Rebecca Maul (SP 13)

** Cathy Mitchell

     Benny Morris (SP 13)

** Yancy Nuñez

** Rita Prieto (SP 13)

** Gracie Quinonez

** Andrea Rangel

     Emily Rider (SP 13)

** Lance Scott

** Ron Spears

** Maria Strong

   Sara Thompson (SP 13)

   Tasha Vice (SP 14)

** Jim Walker

** Jack Wardlow

** Dorothy Weaver

   Students (Levelland & Reese) (SP 13)

 

SAFETY AND HEALTH COMMITTEE

     Rafael Aguilera

     Christi Anderson

     Denny Barnes

     Rob Blair

     David Conner

     Mitch Cottenoir

     Dane Dewbre

     Jeri Ann Dewbre

     DeEtte Edens

     Urisonya Flunder

     Teresa Green

      Rick Herbert

     Tano Jacquez

     Sue Ann Lopez

     Cary Marrow

     Kara Martinez

     Joe McDowell

     Marc Moore

   Manuel Prieto

** Cathy Mitchell, Chairperson

     Yancy Nuñez

     Gracie Quinonez

     Jimmy Richie

     Randy Robertson

     Peggy Skinner

     Dawn Valles

     Tim Winders

     Jesse Yeh

     Student SP 13
(Substance Abuse and Safety and Health Committees were combined starting Fall 2012.)

 

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

     Kristin Bingham (SP 15)

     Jeannie Coggins (SP 15)

     Mitch Cottenoir (SP 14)

     Diane Eagle (SP 15)

     Brant Farrar (SP 15)

     Rebecca Greene (SP 15)

     Lauren Gregory (SP 13)

     Donna Ham (SP 15)

     Ryan Heth (SP 15)

     Janna Holt-Day (SP 14)

     Hye-Gyung Ji (SP 15)

     Iris Keeling (SP 13)

     Margaret Kirby (SP 15)

    Audra Lewis (SP 15)

     Marcie Miller (SP 13)

     Julie Mosley (SP 15)

     Tom Payton (SP 14)

     Randy Redman (SP 15)

     Lynda Reid (SP 13)

** Shalyn Slape, Chairperson

     Nancy Smith (SP 15)

     Brian Tate (SP 13)

     Sarah Thompson (SP 14)

     Tim Werenko (SP 13

 

STUDENT ASSISTANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

** Christi Anderson

     Alicia Barr (SP 15)

** Deborrah Caddell

     Dennis, Pat (SP 15)

     Leslie Downs (SP 15)

     Charlie Ehrenfeld (SP 15)

     Jerry Findley (SP 13)

     Al Gardner (SP 13)

     Rebecca Greene, Chairperson

     Kiyomi Kaskela (SP 14)

     Phyllis Kennon (SP 13)

** Gail Malone

** Kara Martinez

     Roland Moreira (SP 14)

     Dee Dee Odorizzi (SP 14)

     Plona, Hank (SP 15)

     Leticia Simpson (SP 15)

     Brian Tate (SP 15)

     Katheryn Townsend (SP 15)

     Dawn Valles (SP 15)

     Lourie Winegar (SP 13)

     Student (SP 13)

 

TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

     Jim Belcher

     Rob Blair

     Ann Gregory

** Cathy Mitchell

     Yancy Nuñez

** Tony Riley

     Dennis Robinson

     Donald Sarchet

     Lance Scott

     Ron Spears

** Jim Walker, Chairperson

    Jack Wardlow

    Tim Winders

   Charlotte Young

 

WEB ADVISORY COMMITTEE

   Rafael Aguilera

   Billy Alonzo

   Katherine Anderson

   Brandon Awbrey

   Nanette Blair

   Elise Browne

   Wanda Clark

   Greg Cook

   Stephanie Deering

**Dane Dewbre

   Mackenzie Escamilla

**Adrian Mellberg, Chairperson

   Cathy Mitchell

   Kathryn Perez

   Gracie Quinonez

**Lance Scott

   Christina Tafoya

   Ben Walton

   Ronnie Watkins

   Barbara Webb

**Tim Winders

   Student Representative (SP 13)

 

 


Press | Facebook | iTuneU | Listen Live to Texan Radio | MySPC | Blackboard | Contact Us